OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

April 4, 2011

Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Lesley King Fry (419) 995-8671

Ohio State Lima announces Winter Quarter Dean’s List

LIMA – The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Dean’s List for Winter Quarter 2011. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Winter Quarter 2011.

  Allen County

  Bluffton

  Cheryl Burkholder

  Sawyer Goldsberry

  Zachary Guagenti

  Eric Numbers

  Cridersville

  John Butoric

  Elizabeth Iszory

  James Parker

  Delphos

  Elizabeth Crites

  Tabitha Dickman

  Kayla Giller

  Dustin Hesseling

  Jordan Jettinghoff

  Todd Moenter

  Elida

  Bethany Billings

  Katelynn Bimer

  Andrew Bok

  William Cruikshank

  John Engberg

  Desiray Goedde

  Adam Goes

  William Hoover

  Samantha Krieg

  Jessica Kroehler

  Kayla Lewis

  Stephanie Martin

  Jaden Overholt

  Ashley Singer

  Angela Thomas

  Harrod

  Kristin Schafer

  Joshua Turney

  Morgan Winegardner

  Lima

  William Brewer

  Rick Burkholder

  Abby Burnett

  Bethany Christen

  Deborah Crum

  Chasity Dorsett

  Christopher Francis

  Patrick Frueh

  Danielle Griffith

  Jessica Hall

  Neil Hefner

  Jessica Heinemeier

  Ashley Hershey

  Lindsay Hershey

  Ashley Holtzapple

  Anson Hunnell

  Mitchell Johnson

  Gene Kaser

  Heather Keith

  Michael Keith

  Bryan King

  Jared Klaus

  Katherine Kleffner

  Luke Krohn

  Mark Malcom

  Andrew Maurer

  Ashley Maxwell

  Michael Mays

  Ryan Miller

  Christian Moore

  Jillian Neal

  Sarah Plaskett

  Darrin Ronken

 Courtney Schroeder

  Shelbey Sarven

  Morgan Sexton

  Zane Smith

  Jaime Spring

  Nicole Sreenan

  Tabitha Thomas

  Annie Van Atta

  Rachel Walter

  Spencerville

  Anna Raines

  Auglaize County

  New Bremen

  Jenna Albers

  Joshua Drexler

  St. Marys

  Trina Brown

  Adam Carpenter

 Alysia Freewalt

 Sarah Scott

  Kristine Steva

  Wapakoneta

  Amy Brewster

  Alexis Brown

  Zachary Brown

  Jessica Kiefer

  Carly Kuehl

  Kati Lowry

  Chelsea Luebrecht

  Philip Myers

  Susanna Nicol

  Jacob Phillips

  Sarah Pyles

  Amber Roesser

  Jacob Sawmiller

  Joel Schneider

  Emily Smith

  Brandon Steinke

  Cyndal Streets

  Corrinne Worden

  Darke County

  Greenville

  Natalie Obringer

  Versailles

  Jacqueline Francis

  Yorkshire

  Jodi Schulze

  Defiance County

  Defiance

  Jamie Rohlf

  Franklin County

  Grove City

  Kristen Gaston

  Greene County

  Xenia

  Hillary Delaney

  Hamilton County

  Cincinnati

  Justin English

  Hancock County

  Ada

  Ashley Wagner

  Arcadia

  Ashley Reinhart

  Findlay

  Melissa Beatty

  Ryan Kinn

  Fostoria

  Justin Hammer

  Noah Stuby

  Hardin County

  Ada

  Malary Dumbaugh

  Carleen Emmons

  Ashlie Sullivan

  Forest

  Natasha Brown

  Brandon Kin

  Kenton

  Michelle Peters

  Nathan Ruhlen

  Dylan Shepherd

  Mount Victory

  Carmen Brose

  Henry County

  Napoleon

  Hannah Rhodes

  Joanna Rhodes

  Logan County

  Belle Center

  Jacqueline Swartz

  Bellefontaine

  Matt Brisson

  Matthew Duffy

  Melissa McKenzie

  Kylee Moon

  Samantha Schmieder

  Alex Sheeley

  Krissy Sopher

  Brooke Sousa

  Tyler Wisse

  Brittany Younkman

  De Graff

  Jonathan Miller

  Huntsville

  Kelsey Galyk

  Lance McPherson

  Brooke Walton

  Lakeview

  John Fulmer

  Lewistown

  Chelsea Martin

  Zanesfield

  Megan McCurley

  Mercer County

  Celina

  Travis Guggenbiller

  James Harsh

  Chandler Martin

  Brent Staugler

  Kathryn Williams

  Coldwater

  Erica Schlater

  Megan Schmitt

  Saint Henry

  Samantha Kramer

  Miami County

  Piqua

  Heather Barnhart

  Sheryl Roadcap

  Elizabeth Staley

  Troy

  Teresa Howard

  Raymond Moy

  Montgomery County

  Huber Heights

  Neude Yene

  Paulding County

  Grover Hill

  Brock DeLong

  Haviland

  Ashley Hartzler

  Putnam County

  Columbus Grove

  Cassandra Hermiller

  Clay Myers

  Garrick Schroeder

  Blake Walker

  Continental

  Dylan Hanefeld

  Fort Jennings

  Michael Bockrath

  Matthew Hoffman

  Kalida

  Andrew Unverferth

  Leipsic

  Taylor Niese

  Ottawa

  Katelyn Barteck

  Jessica Beutler

  Anna Burwell

  Michael Burwell

  Cale Hermiller

  Chad Hermiller

  Erica Imm

  Kyle Nemire

  Shelby Otto

  Elizabeth Trigg

  Lydia Velasquez

  Kurt Westhoven

  Richland County

  Lexington

  Kayla Cole

  Shelby County

  Anna

  Nicholas Baumer

  Andrew Etzler

  Gina Gehret

  Brian Rethman

  Sarah Rethman

  Olivia Richard

  Julia Riethman

  Botkins

  Leyna Bogart

  Fort Loramie

  Courtney Albers

  Erica Boerger

  Virginia Stidd

  Jackson Center

  Kyley Carman

  Michelle Carman

  Maplewood

  Katie Keith

  Minster

  Joshwa Moon

  Russia

  Gregory Cottrill

  Sidney

  Ariane Billing

  Daria Curtner

  Cory Echols

  Ryan Freisthler

  John Freytag

  Zach McKibben

  Mathew Warnecke

  Van Wert County

  Convoy

  Miranda Crawford

  Suzanne Staley

  Delphos

  Jenna Dancer

  Middle Point

  Leah Brincefield

  Ohio City

  Franklin Bowen

  Evan Vining

  Van Wert

  Derek Grandstaff

  Celisa Hardesty

  Whitney Owens

  Warren County

  Mason

  Jenna Stauffer

  Williams County

  Edgerton

  Chelsey Fitzcharles

  Stryker

  Sara Opdycke

# # #