OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

October 3, 2011

Ohio State Lima announces Spring, Summer quarters and part-time students’ Dean’s List

LIMA – The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Dean’s List for Spring Quarter 2011, Summer Quarter 2011 and the part-time students’ Dean’s List for the 2010-2011 academic year.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Spring Quarter 2011.

Allen County

Bluffton

Cheryl Burkholder

Eric Numbers

Cridersville

Elizabeth Iszory

James Parker

Delphos

Tabitha Dickman

Audra Gunter

Justin Hanf

Dustin Hesseling

Todd Moenter

Jessica Spencer

Elida

Katelynn Bimer

Andrew Bok

Kelsey Christlieb

William Cruikshank

John Engberg

Adam Goes

William Hoover

Samantha Krieg

Jessica Kroehler

Stephanie Martin

Jaden Overholt

Austin Ruhe

Ashley Singer

Kevin Wisher

Harrod

Kelsey Heise

Cody Long

Stephen Nungester

Kristin Schafer

Joshua Turney

Lima

Gavin Bruce

Lauren Canavan

Karissa Cuffy

Brittany Cunningham

Matthew Fledderjohann

Andrew Fox

Nicholas Fox

Brandon France

Patrick Frueh

Abigail Fultz

Robynn Gonzalez

Karlyn Greeley

Danielle Griffith

Daniel Guthrie

Jessica Heinemeier

Sarah Helton

Brianna Henderson

Amanda Holbrook

Ashley Holtzapple

Colleen Hurt

Joseph Jahnz

Albert Johnson

Gene Kaser

Brett Keith

Michael Keith

Bryan King

Katherine Kleffner

Cody Knisley

Bryan Laue

Alyssa Linet

Nicklaus Lockett

Mark Malcom

Ashley Maxwell

Ryan Miller

Christian Moore

Leslie Newport

Shayna Parlette

Amanda Phillips

Amanda Powers

Jessica Rone

Darrin Ronken

Alexandra Schockman

Courtney Schroeder

Brett Selvaggio

Morgan Sexton

Tiffani Shutt

Zane Smith

Jaime Spring

Douglas Stahl

Rebecca Watters

Amy Williams

Shane Wireman

Spencerville

Jamie Ball

Benjamin Fast

Gregory Lotz

Anna Raines

Auglaize County

Minster

Brian Heitkamp

New Bremen

Jenna Albers

Emily Dicke

St. Marys

Trina Brown

Amy Ellis

Laura Freer

Alysia Freewalt

Edgar Hernandez

Sarah Scott

Wapakoneta

Amy Brewster

Alexis Brown

Zachary Brown

Sommer Hengstler

Kaci Hill

Jessica Kiefer

Carly Kuehl

Emily Lowry

Kati Lowry

Christopher Moynihan

Philip Myers

Susanna Nicol

Jacob Phillips

Amber Roesser

Jacob Sawmiller

Joel Schneider

CeCelia Schuh

Emily Smith

Cody Steinke

Corrinne Worden

Waynesfield

Laina Wireman

Butler County

Hamilton

Wesley Strong

Darke County

Greenville

Natalie Obringer

Versailles

Jacqueline Francis

Defiance County

Hicksville

William Tear

Franklin County

Grove City

Kristen Gaston

Greene County

Xenia

Hillary Delaney

Hamilton County

Cincinnati

Jeffrey Bussone

Justin English

Hope Taylor

Hancock County

Findlay

Ryan Kinn

Andrew Maurer

Fostoria

Noah Stuby

Hardin County

Ada

Alena Crouse

Carleen Emmons

Timothy Main

Matt McBride

Ashlie Sullivan

Dola

Jamie Riggs

Dunkirk

Elizabeth Brodman

Forest

Shaun Thacker

Kenton

Timothy Curl

Michelle Peters

Erin Sheldon

Dylan Shepherd

Sarah Zoeller

Henry County

Deshler

Kendra Wheeler

Napoleon

Hannah Rhodes

Joanna Rhodes

Logan County

Belle Center

Jacqueline Swartz

Bellefontaine

Brooke Alexander

Jeremy Clifton

Julia Kiefer

Melissa McKenzie

Kylee Moon

Samantha Schmieder

Brooke Sousa

Tyler Wisse

De Graff

Jonathan Miller

Huntsville

Kelsey Galyk

Lance McPherson

Amanda Oakley

Brooke Walton

Lakeview

John Fulmer

Ruth Kobert

Lewistown

Chelsea Martin

Rushsylvania

Eli Fuller

Russells Point

Kyle Hefner

Tim Sutton

Zanesfield

Megan McCurley

Mercer County

Celina

Travis Guggenbiller

James Harsh

Chandler Martin

Eric Mohler

Sarah Plaskett

Kathryn Williams

Coldwater

Erica Schlater

Megan Schmitt

Mendon

Avniel Loll

Miami County

Piqua

Elizabeth Staley

Troy

Raymond Moy

Montgomery County

Englewood

Cody Halsey

Paulding County

Grover Hill

Brock DeLong

Haviland

Ashley Hartzler

Paulding

Clint Vance

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Alexis Hill

Columbus Grove

Garrick Schroeder

Blake Walker

Kalida

Brianna Morrissey

Andrew Unverferth

Leipsic

Maximilian Christman

Taylor Niese

Brian Potthoff

Ottawa

Katelyn Barteck

Jessica Beutler

Anna Burwell

Michael Burwell

Sarah Conn

Mariah Hashbarger

Kevin Horstman

Erica Imm

Kyle Nemire

Shelby Otto

Elizabeth Trigg

Lydia Velasquez

Kurt Westhoven

Vaughnsville

Stephanie Turner

Richland County

Lexington

Kayla Cole

Shelby County

Anna

Nicholas Baumer

Kate Berning

Gina Gehret

Justin Radick

Olivia Richard

Jenaye Snyder

Botkins

Leyna Bogart

Fort Loramie

Courtney Albers

Jackson Center

Kyley Carman

Michelle Carman

Tia Ruark

Maplewood

Jordan Dickman

Russia

Gregory Cottrill

Sidney

Ariane Billing

Ryan Freisthler

Ryan Krivacek

Thomas Minniear

David Spearman

Jordan Stewart

Mathew Warnecke

Union County

Raymond

Michael Wyngaert

Van Wert County

Convoy

Miranda Crawford

Suzanne Staley

Delphos

Jenna Dancer

Keith Pohlman

Middle Point

Amanda Stemen

Ohio City

Evan Vining

Van Wert

Derek Grandstaff

Rebecca Hill

Clinton Mathew

Seth Owens

Whitney Owens

Kaitlin Roberts

Williams County

Stryker

Sara Opdycke

Wyandot County

Upper Sandusky

Ronald Joan

Part-time Students’ Dean’s List

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Quarter 2010 and Spring Quarter 2011 and took at least 12 credit hours over the course of the four-quarter period.

Allen County

Bluffton

Rhonda Brenneman

Chris Lause

Karen Musser

Delphos

Christopher Potter

Elida

Joseph Campbell

Jessica Kinder

Brittani Rable

Lima

Jonathan Albertson

Jason Lauf

Rachel Maurer

Beth Vondeylen

Dustin Waldron

Auglaize County

Cridersville

David Gibson

Wapakoneta

Stephen Walter

Hardin County

Ada

Christa Anthony

Kenton

Candi Lawrence

Logan County

Russells Point

Tiffany Jacobs

Mercer County

Celina

Dannielle Krugh

Putnam County

Columbus Grove

Nicole Nordhaus

Ottawa

Deborah Carder

Van Wert County

Middle Point

Brianna Johnston

Venedocia

Elizabeth Regedanz

Summer Quarter 2011 Dean’s List

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Summer Quarter 2011.

Allen County

Cridersville

Elizabeth Iszory

James Parker

Delphos

Jessica Spencer

Elida

John Engberg

Harrod

Joshua Turney

Lima

Elizabeth Hutchison

Heather Keith

Michael Mays

Jenny Mills

Ashley Morlock

Kristi Orchard

Amanda Powers

Darrin Ronken

Morgan Sexton

Christian Tanev

Auglaize County

New Bremen

Abby Wente

St Marys

Alysia Freewalt

Wapakoneta

Nichole Bordner

Philip Myers

Franklin County

Grove City

Kristen Gaston

Hardin County

Ada

Carleen Emmons

Henry County

Napoleon

Hannah Rhodes

Logan County

Belle Center

Amanda Hanley

Bellefontaine

Matt Brisson

Lakeview

John Fulmer

Zanesfield

Courtney Crites

Mercer County

Celina

Chandler Martin

Morrow County

Dayton

Martha Wise

Putnam County

Ottawa

Jessica Beutler

Sarah Conn

Shelby County

Houston

Eric Marshal

Sidney

Ariane Billing

Van Wert County

Convoy

Suzanne Staley

Van Wert

Stephanie Davis

###