OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

Aug. 6, 2007

Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Lesley King Fry at (419) 995-8671

Ohio State Lima announces Spring Quarter and part-time students’ Dean’s List

LIMA – The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Dean’s List for Spring Quarter 2007 and the part-time students’ Dean’s List for the 2006-2007 academic year.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Spring Quarter 2007.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

 Stacy R Geiger

 Jennifer A Warren

Delphos

 Nicholette M Becker

 Ryan A Burgei

 Michelle R Heitz

 Kelly M Liebrecht

 Sean R McNeal

 Hope R Meister

 Kyle W Mullenhour

 Valerie D Parsell

 Jennifer M Schimmoller

 Ryan J Warnecke

 Angela M Williamson

Elida

 Kristin D Bryan

 Ashley M Dillen

 Jaimie A Fraley

 Ashley N Hutchinson

 Nicholas A Jacobs

 Michelle M Kemper

 Danielle R Krick

 Angela N Ramsdail

 Katie L Ream

 Jacqueline Santoro

 Susan D Stocks

 Renee N Torbet

 Bryan M Yahna

Harrod

 Sarah A Fields

 Melissa A Miller

 Jered M Slusher

 Cory T Stewart

 

Lafayette

 Jennifer S Kennedy

Lima

 Dale E Biederman, Jr

 Stephanie J Campbell

 Catherine E Crawford

 Heather L Davis-Kohli

 Jennifer E Decker

 Andrew B Devier

 Geoffrey A Doute

 Angela C Dove

 Danielle A Haller

 Heather M Haller

 Erin N Hardesty

 Miranda L Hauenstein

 Jessica K Heinemeier

 Nicole M Hilleary

 Samantha J Howard

 Ashley K Hunt

 Zachary K Jankovsky

 Krista M Jones

 Christina M Kantner

 Matthew S Keller

 Mark J Kesner

 Jeffrey A Layton

 Amanda A Lesher

 Jeanne M Loup

 Wesley T Madaj

 Lindsey A Majernik

 Andrea E Makin

 Jennifer N Martin

 Mitchell E Monfort

 Laurie N Parent

 Angela M Pellegrini

 David C Pricer

 Laken A Pugsley

 William W Reeder

 Jared Rigali

 Kaitlyn R Rose

 Mary K Rupert

 Emily A Schimpf

 Stephanie A Seaman

 Patrick L Shambarger

 Amanda L Simpson

 Bethany D Small

 Brandi L Smith

 Joel A Smith

 Rulon C Smith

 Jennifer L Spring

 Brittany A Vandemark

 Nancy R Wilson

Spencerville

 Amanda M Baker

 Jamie L Hunlock

 Emily N Kill

 Katrina M Motter

 Steven J Rider

 Robb J Schultz

 Gary A Thomas

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Buckland

 Leonard F Oen

Cridersville

 Christopher R Bailey

 Jason D Johnson

 Ashley N Lowther

 Joseph E Schulte

 Jonah M Stemen

 Jayne E Wehner

 Kari M Wicker

Minster

 Jeffrey A Rutschilling

 

New Bremen

 Jacob A Albers

New Knoxville

 Dustan R Kruse

St Marys

 Lauren N Anderson

 Renuka Annam

 Eric T Brown

 Anthony J Dodson

 David T Merriman

 Tyler J Price

 Jennifer L Riethman

Uniopolis

  Jessica L Kiefer

Wapakoneta

 Joshua A Brown

 Kurt M Brown

 Brittany A Fry

 Margaret A Gardner

 Carla M Gilroy

 Joanna M Holtzapple

 Andrew C Kane

 Stacy D Oakes

 Danille R Schmidt

 David M Schnell

 Nathaniel J Schweitzer

 Kassondra J Shappell

 Cynthia R Staples

 Austin M Thorpe

 Christa R Williams

 

Waynesfield                            

 Ashley R Doty

 Madison J Sandusky

 Kyle Shaner

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Hilliard

 Jordan M Lytle

GREENE COUNTY

Cedarville

 Eric T Winkle

HANCOCK COUNTY

Findlay

 Sara K Burke

Jenera

 Maelyda R Meents

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

 Shawn D Christopher

 Emily J Lenhart

 Brandon L McClure

 Heather N McClure

 Nicole A Mills

 Steve B Mullalley

 Leah M Salyer

 Georgia R Secor

 Sarah N Shepherd

Forest

 Kristie L Thacker

Kenton

 Jamie L Cozad

 Natalie A Landsberg

 Brandon E Manns

 Amber L McElroy

Ridgeway

 Jessica L Cox

Roundhead

 Jennifer L Henkle

HENRY COUNTY

Holgate

 Ezechiel P Zalenski

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

 Terry L Fraley

Bellefontaine

 Julia A Close

 Linda J Frantz

 Alicia A Miller

 Kyleen R Mooneyham

 Grace A M Perdue

 Alicia S Thornburg

DeGraff

 Melanie J Easton

Huntsville

 Cutter D Slagle

Lakeview

 Amber L Barger

 Ashley R Braden

 William E Brewer

 Adrianna S Scheele

West Liberty

 Katie D Behnke

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

 Natalee R Ziegler

Mendon

 Avniel L Loll

MIAMI COUNTY

Conover

 Jesse A Janek

Piqua

 Leslie D Armstrong

PAULDING COUNTY

Paulding

 Laura M Gerber

 Josiah D Stoller

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

 Anthony W Hill

 Shane W Hill

 Jena M Horstman

 Lindsey A Miller

 Julie A Schroeder

Columbus Grove

 Sarah S Askins

 Denise A Ellerbrock

 Jaimie L Garberson

 Sherri A Gerten

 Stephanie M Karhoff

 Ashley R McKinney

 Amanda R Niese

 Amelia J Schroeder

 Jared P Stechschulte

 Alicia F Thornton

Continental

 Kyle A Llewellyn

Ft Jennings

 Nicholas J Luebrecht

 Kyle D Schimmoeller

Ottawa

 Abigail M Carder

 Katrina A Carder

 Amy M Kahle

 Nichole K Morman

 Kaila C Recker

Ottoville

 Josh R Byrne

Pandora

 Terri Brown-Joyce

RICHLAND COUNTY

Mansfield

 Gregory E Burgess

SHELBY COUNTY

Botkins

 Melissa N Grewe

 Adam A Schmerge

 Joshua E Schmerge

Maplewood

 Emily R Monnier

Sidney

 Erin L Fetters

 Lindsay L Gariety

 Nathan A Lukey

 Leslie A Sturm

VAN WERT COUNTY

Middlepoint

 Peter M Collins

 Frank N Howard

 Brandon M Overholt

Van Wert

 Chris A Anderson

 Thomas M Baer

 Krista V Butler

 Scott R Custis

 Josh R Plumley

 Christopher M Powell

 Dawn R Rickard

 Craig A Syphrit 

 Brook E Van Cleave

Venedocia

 Jonathon L Kroeger

WYANDOT COUNTY

Carey

 Rachel A Turner

Part-time Students’ Dean’s List

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Quarter 2006 and Spring Quarter 2007 and took at least 12 credit hours over the course of the four quarter period.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

 Ashley N Cotton

Delphos

 Kristy L Pohlman

Elida

 Cynthia A Hagan

Lima

 Elizabeth A Backus

 Russell J Bales

 Steven L Cheney

 Steven W Kiracofe

 Jamie M Klaus

 Jacob D Klay

 Michelle R Mullins

 Ali W Rizvi

 Darya S Task

 Rachael E Warrington

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Wapakoneta

 Christine R Bayliff

 Kelly L Webb

Waynesfield

 Kathryn E Cochrane

HARDIN COUNTY

Kenton

 Melannie L McKinley

LOGAN COUNTY

Bellefontaine

 Darlene A Roll

East Liberty

 Elizabeth J Essley

Huntsville

 Kristi E Shanahan

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

 Christa M Guggenbiller

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

 Carli J Price

Columbus Grove

 Kendra K Miller

Ft Jennings

 Norma M Unverferth

Leipsic

 Ann G Meyer

Ottawa

 Katharine N Black

SHELBY COUNTY

Sidney

 Bruce E Lee

VAN WERT

Van Wert

 Janet L Galloway

# # #