OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

January 3, 2008

Contact:† Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Lesley Fry at (419) 995-8671

Ohio State Lima announces Autumn Quarter Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Autumn Quarter 2007. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Autumn Quarter 2007.

Allen County

Bluffton

Carl Scoles

Delphos

Amanda Sutton

Nicholette Becker

Tara Krendl

Jason Smith

Kyle Mullenhour

Regina Brenneman

Aaron Griffith

Lee Pohlman

Andrew Hoehn

Sean McNeal

Stephenie Culp

Elida

Ashley Dillen

Jaimie Fraley

Ashley Hutchinson

Danielle Krick

Katie Ream

Bryan Yahna

Angela Ramsdail

Joseph Jahnz

Reed Searcy

Harrod

Megan Parker

David Ames

Ethan Jenkins

Jered Slusher

Lima

Stephanie Seaman

Adrienne Bell

Ali Rizvi

Allison Placie

Andrea Klingler

Angela Dove

Audrey Fulton

Ben Hedges

Brittany Vandemark

Carrie Crumrine

Cassandra Hicks

Catherine Crawford

Danielle Rice

David† Pricer

Emily Schimpf

Emily Szeremeta

Erika Cannon

Gene Kaser

Geoffrey Doute

Hannah Van Atta

Heather Levan

Jacob Klay

Jamie Klaus

Jedidiah Ketcham

Jenna Miller

Jennifer Bickel

Jennifer Martin

Jennifer Spring

Jeremy Roberts

Jessica Heinemeier

Jillian Saine

Laken Pugsley

Lauren Pytka

Laurie Parent

Lisa Britt

Louise Coulter

Luke Krohn

Lynsey Kamine

Mary Rupert

Michael Kich

Michael Peters

Michelle Mullins

Nadezhda Glushko

Patrick Shambarger

Samantha Larimore

Samantha Peed

Shea Jutras

Steven White

Susan Stocks

Susan White

Tera Wolfe

Wesley Madaj

Spencerville

Emily Kill

Kip Martz

Steven Rider

Andrew Drage

Auglaize County

Cridersville

Christopher Bailey

Minster

Tyler Fogt

New Bremen

Jacob Albers

New Hampshire

Elizabeth McCall

St. Marys

Chad Laman

Stacy Lunz

Megan Webster

Tyler Price

Katelyn Reier

Uniopolis

Meaghen Miller

Jacob Hall

Wapakoneta

Carla Gilroy

Leonard Oen

Brittany Fry

Zane McElroy

Chariti Moon

Jacob Adams

Lena Plescher

Nancy Walls

Carrie Rinehart

Margaret Gardner

Megan Rutledge

Ashley Bowersock

Danille Schmidt

Andrew Fisher

Waynesfield

Amber Turnmire

Lea Steinberger

Hunter Sidener

April Phipps

Champaign County

Cable

Tyler Deam

Clark County

South Vienna

Brittney Snyder

Clinton County

Clarksville

April Gosnell

Darke County

Greenville

Matt Riffle

Versailles

Maria Goubeaux

Defiance County

Defiance

Bridget Roehrig

Greene County

Fairborn

Chelsea Dussia

Hancock County

Findlay

Makenzi Helms

Nicholas Ferguson

Matthew Heater

Rawson

Laren Feister

Matthew Moore

Hamilton County

Cincinnati

Steve Mullalley

Hardin County

Ada

Rebecca Lyle

Heather Mcclure

Sarah Shepherd

Shawn Christopher

Emily Lenhart

Joshua Clements

Kenton

Rebecca Sprang

Amber McElroy

Jamie Cozad

Justin Hull

David Davis

Devin Heilman

Logan County

Bellefontaine

Tonya Levine

Stephanie Walden

Grace Perdue

Jordan Smith

Taylor Beale

Degraff

Rebecca Morris

Kylee Ransbottom

Lakeview

Adrianna Scheele

Mercer County

Celina

Dannielle Krugh

Natalee Ziegler

Chandler Martin

Mendon

Avniel Loll

Miami County

Piqua

Leslie Armstrong

Troy

Aakash Patel

Ottawa County

Elmore

Corinne Metzger

Paulding County

Paulding

Heather Gottke

Laura Gerber

Cody Wolfe

Payne

Lance Sherry

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Anthony Hill

Jena Horstman

Christopher Kahle

Shane Hill

Columbus Grove

Stephanie Karhoff

Lauren Selhorst

Lucinda Brenneman

Kendra Miller

Amanda Holbrook

Logan Rieman

Jordan Maag

Fort Jennings

Julie Markward

Robb Schultz

Leipsic

Emily Meyers

Ottawa

Bryan Schnipke

Katrina Carder

Brad Ellerbrock

Paige Doepker

Andrea Schimmoeller

Colleen Schroeder

Greg Beckman

Chad Hermiller

Anna Burwell

Carie Fortman

Ben Gerding

Joel Warren

Kelly Langhals

Ottoville

Peter Eickholt

Pandora

Jacob Suter

Terri Brown-Joyce

Jordan Kingen

Richland County

Mansfield

Gregory Burgess

Plymouth

Meagan Carter

Shelby County

Anna

Brian Rethman

Gina Gehret

Jodi Gaier

Tara Beckley

Grant Barnes

Matthew Taylor

Rajeev Sachdeva

Botkins

Rebekah Smith

Houston

Karen Skinner

Sidney

Nathan Lukey

Leslie Phlipot

Tammy Landrum

Nathan Schulze

Stark County

Massillon

Alisar Aboudiab

Union County

Marysville

Ryan Kerns

Van Wert County

Convoy

Jamison Elston

Middlepoint

Brandon Overholt

Frank Howard

Jared Motycka

Ohio City

Alysia Vaske

Van Wert

Craig Syphrit

Josh Plumley

Dawn Rickard