Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Ohio State Lima announced Autumn Quarter 2003 Dean's List
When:
 
Where: 

Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release

December 28, 2003 

CONTACT: Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

 Ohio State Lima announces Autumn quarter 2003 Deanís List

 

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for the Autumn Quarter 2003. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grad point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours of classes per quarter.

 

ALLEN COUNTY

Beaverdam

 Onalee Lehman

 Bluffton

 Adam R Everett
 Jamie L Geiger
 Kristi E Hill
 Roni L Schmutz

Cairo

 Sierra N Sturgeon

Delphos

 Amanda L Culp
 Craig M Drerup
 Drew C Hohman
 Michelle M Kemper
 Kristy L Pohlman
 Glen D Sawyer, Jr

Elida

 April A Acerro
 Megan K Best
 Amanda L Koester
 Steve J Loftis
 Rachel L Rettig
 Angela M Roessler
 Denise A Spencer
 Sara C Willker
 Amy S Wilson

Harrod

 Heath E Corbet
 Sarah A Foster

Lima

 Scott M Ansley
 Jenelle M Askins
 Donna M Battig
 Nicole M Baughman
 Jessica P Bradshaw
 Suzanne M Chartrand
 Jeremy Clark
 Christopher L Clay
 Ashley A Conkle
 Crystal J Coppler
 Ashley S Davis
 Charles M Degan
 Jacob R Dicus
 Bethany S Edwards
 Ryan C Edwards
 Jessica E Eversole
 Amber L Furr
 Greg J Gasser
 Cristin E Gerleman
 Brooke E Graham
 Aaron M Griffith
 Sarah R Grimm
 Cynthia A Hagan
 Christina Hampshire
 Luke A Haver
 Lorne R Hlad
 Kristen L Houston
 Tonya M Jacobs
 Christina M Kantner
 Emily B Kaufman
 Emily S Kerr
 Adrienne R Klingler
 Andrea M Klingler
 Lisa A Kreitzler
 Buck H Lambert, III
 Nicholas J Lash
 Alison K Lawrence
 Joshua L Luke
 Jessica M Maginnity
 Joseph D Majernik
 Melanie K Maurer
 Romina S Mupasa
 Rebecca L Nutt
 Kimberly J Pierce
 Sarah K Pierce
 Suzanne E Pierson
 Michelle A Ross
 Tara M Ryan
 Johnathan D Scoggin
 Christopher E Smith
 Nicholas D Torres
 Suzanne M Troyer
 Michael D Webb
 Edward J Weis
 Bonnie L Wicker
 Mike J Williams
 Jason A Winegardner
 Xing E Xiao
 Jillian J Zeigler 

Spencerville

 Jill N Bindel
 Michael A Staples
 Carrie V Wappelhorst

 AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Cridersville

 Heather E Berard
 Justin M Bush

Minster

 Janelle L Riethman

New Bremen

 Erica J Moots
 John J Tangeman

St Marys

 Sarah J Armstrong
 Anthony M Bowersock
 Christen M Daniel
 Neily N Dingledine
 Judith A Larkin
 Jennifer L Steinke
 Gary A Thomas

Wapakoneta

 Jennifer M Albers
 Carl J Arthur
 Kara J Dittman
 Natalie R Fry
 Rachel E Heitz
 J Matthew Kauffman
 Nicole F Klima
 Melissa E Klopfenstein
 Rachel N Roesser
 Adam J Rohrbaugh
 Justin M Shumann
 Ann E Schweitzer
 Kristen M Seibert
 Scott A Sheipline
 Staci K Sunderland
 Amie M Zimmerman 

Waynesfield                            

 Samuel A Admire
 Cara S Johnson
 

 DEFIANCE COUNTY

Defiance

 Jennifer R Miller

 DELAWARE COUNTY

Lewis Center

 Jill A Rankin

 HANCOCK COUNTY

Findlay

 Sue A Alt

 Jenera

 Rebecca S Wilson

 HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

 Jessica E Geiger
 Annika J Lehman

Alger

 Rachel M Bickel

 Dunkirk

 Brant L Fulks
 Bret A Halsey

 Mt Victory

 Mary Holbrook

 Roundhead

 Jennifer L Henkle

HURON COUNTY

Bellevue

 Emily S Green

LICKING COUNTY

Granville

 Kathryn R Davis

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

 Brandon A Bair
 Kristen J Mattfeld

Bellefontaine

 Kristina A Barnett
 Joseph E Holder
 Sheila D Levan
 Jamie M Schwierking

Huntsville

 Jamie L Hazeltine
 Lindsay C Hurley

Lakeview

 Scott E Centers
 Elizabeth A Savage

Rushsylvania

 Amy L Crumm

West Liberty

 Dylan A Canter
 Lucas E Ruggles

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

 Joy L Fouts
 Carley J Hartings
 Melissa K Highley
 Mary D Hirt
 Wendy S Irmscher
 Ryan E Shellabarger
 Jessica A Strasburg

Ft Recovery

 Sara E Wendel

Maria Stein

 Brian T Wuebker

 MIAMI COUNTY

Piqua

 Leslie D Armstrong

 MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Dayton

 Margueree James

 PAULDING COUNTY

Grover Hill

 Angela M Medford

 PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

 Beth A Beining
 Amy M Langhals
 Brian R Schroeder
 

Columbus Grove

 Jody A Barto
 Megan S Collar
 Tyler J Dunlap
 Tayt J Mayberry
 Barbara Sarka
 Ryan D Smith
 Stephanie A Verhoff

Ft Jennings

 Kimberly M Bockrath
 Sherri L Briley
 Beth A Kahle
 Amanda M Miller
 Kim M Schimmoeller 

Kalida

 April M Buss
 Anne E Maag
 Barry D Unverferth

Leipsic

 Gina M Maas
 Mitchell C Selhorst

Miller City

 Traci L Nartker

Ottawa

 Kimberly R Bellman
 April M Carder
 Tracy L Ellerbrock
 Jared M Hopkins
 Kurt S Lammers
 Derek C Niese
 Amy L Rump
 Bryan M Schnipke

 Ottoville

 Josh R Byrne
 Natalie J Byrne
 Matthew J Cross

Pandora

 Sarah M Schulte
 Erin E Sehlhorst

SHELBY COUNTY

Anna

 Sherri L Abbott

Botkins

 Bernadette A Berning
 Dana R Fisher
 Jeanine A Meyer

Jackson Center

 Michelle A Platfoot

Pemberton

 Edward J Kloeker

Sidney

 Sommer M New
 Bonnie J Poeppelman

UNION COUNTY

Marysville

 Elizabeth A Skelton

VAN WERT COUNTY

Ohio City

 Timothy A Muntzinger

Van Wert

 Collette J Carcione
 Joy D Early
 Courtney A Edwards
 Teresa S Hollar
 Sheila M Kabanuk
 Kristen N Maenle
 Candi L McMichael
 Jennifer L Stemen

WYANDOT COUNTY

Upper Sandusky

 Stephanie G Bergh

The Office of External Relations
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-9332
FAX (419) 995-8444