Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
When:
 
Where: 

Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Erin McVicker at (419) 995-8332
 

For Immediate Release

July 7, 2003

CONTACT: Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Erin McVicker at (419) 995-8332

Ohio State Lima announces Spring quarter and part-time studentsí Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for the Spring Quarter 2003 and the part-time studentsí Deanís List for the 2002-2003 academic year.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours of classes per quarter.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

  • Bradley J Dailey

  • Katjen E Ochoa

Delphos

  • Jenifer A Ashby

  • Cory R Barnt

  • Jonathan M Correll

  • Craig M Drerup

  • Jill N Fischer

  • Travis J Gallmeier

  • Craig A Hershey

  • Derik J Mooney

  • Deanna L Perrin

  • Kristy L Pohlman

  • Tony L Saine

  • Erin M Stewart

  • Daniel E Wilson

  • Heath W Wisher

Elida

  • Amy K Davis

  • Shane V Hoverman

  • Nicholas J Lash

  • Alayna A Martin

  • Kory J Rockhold

  • Denise A Spencer

  • Rachel J Staley

  • Andrew R Weiss

  • Dara A Williams

  • John F Zerbe

Harrod

  • Candace E Brewer

  • Brook E Roberson

  • Douglas J Shaffer

Lima

  • Nicole M Baughman

  • April L Betts

  • Sarah E Braun

  • Matt J Brown

  • Suzanne M Chartrand

  • David R Cheney

  • Ashley A Conkle

  • Zack C Dick

  • Courtney L Dickerson

  • Anthony J Dickman

  • Erin L Ellis

  • Mary E Engle

  • Jessica E Eversole

  • Amy C Fitzgerlad

  • Amber L Furr

  • Cristin E Gerleman

  • Dionne M Graham

  • Alaina M Greeley

  • Sarah R Grimm

  • Christine R Heckler

  • Dennis R Hill

  • Amber L Hull

  • James M Johnson

  • Willis A Kann

  • Emily B Kaufman

  • Andrea M Kerr

  • Adrienne R Klingler

  • Lisa A Kreitzler

  • Karen E Lackey

  • Emily M Lamantia

  • Buck H Lambert, III

  • Alison K Lawrence

  • Jessica M Maginnity

  • Joella C Marks

  • Erica K Marshall

  • Amanda D Musto

  • Lisa D Nichols-Siferd

  • Rebecca L Nutt

  • Stephanie L Patton

  • Brian P Penn

  • Sarah K Pierce

  • Suzanne E Pierson

  • Dawn M Sanders

  • Misty A Shellhammer

  • Jeremy E Spicer

  • Sarah E Steiner

  • Melissa A Thomas

  • Jair C Torres

  • Todd J Washam

  • Bonnie L Wicker

  • Meghan L Young

Spencerville

  • Jill N Bindel

  • Cody R Bowersock

  • Andrew M Horstman

  • Michael A Staples

  • Emily D Stockton

  • Carrie V Wappelhorst

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Buckland

  • Andrew R Baker

Cridersville

  • Heather E Berard

  • Justin M Bush

  • Meghan N West

St Marys

  • Danielle C Axton

  • Neily N Dingledine

Wapakoneta

  • Kevin M Ashba

  • Wesley T Barlage

  • Cela Beech

  • Diana K Brenneman

  • Tony J Dodson

  • Natalie R Fry

  • Nick L Harpster

  • Nicole F Klima

  • Theresa L Lunz

  • Nicholas S Orchard

  • Rachel N Roesser

  • Christopher T Sammetinger

  • Justin M Schumann

  • Staci K Sunderland

  • Christopher S Topp

  • Amie M Zimmerman

Waynesfield

  • Daniel J Sanders

DARKE COUNTY

Greenville

  • Rebecca L Zwiesler

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Columbus

  • Anna C Gehres

HANCOCK COUNTY

Findlay

  • Michael J Yoxtheimer

Mt Cory

  • Chad A Maxwell

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

  • Ryan P Demarco

  • Jessica E Doherty

  • Joy D Mullins

  • Heather B Webb-Ward

Alger

  • Susan D Edlen

Dunkirk

  • Brant L Fulks

Kenton

  • Brooke L Downey

  • Sherri-Lynn Rupe

Mt Victory

  • Mary Holbrook

Ridgeway

  • Anthony B Elsasser

  • Lindsey E Elsasser

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

  • Stephanie A Lowery

  • Andy J Phelps

Bellefontaine

  • Kristina A Barnett

  • Anna M Drake

  • Wei H Du

  • Matthew P Evans

  • Mark E Franz

  • Sheila D Levan

  • Hayley A Nease

  • Jamie M Schwierking

  • Joni L Siler

Huntsville

  • Dustin J Buchenroth

  • Lindsay C Hurley

Lakeview

  • Robert A Gross

Rushsylvania

  • Joshua D Tudor

West Mansfield

  • Jonathan D Culp

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

  • Aaron D Bruns

  • Joy L Fouts

  • Tracy M Heckler

  • Melissa K Highley

  • Mary D Hirt

  • Jason A Pearson

  • Maria Stein

  • Brian T Wuebker

Mendon

  • John L Contreras

  • Melanie K Maurer

Rockford

  • Tricia R Ridenour

MIAMI COUNTY

Piqua

  • Craig L Knouff

  • Beth A Littleton

OTTAWA COUNTY

Port Clinton

  • Chelsea M Clemens

PAULDING COUNTY

Paulding

  • Shannon M Schlatter

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

  • Beth A Beining

  • Melissa S Boecker

  • Amy M Langhals

  • Brian R Schroeder

Columbus Grove

  • Jody A Barto

  • Stacy N Carpenter

  • Megan S Collar

  • Thomas J Kamphaus

  • Joshua W Prowant

  • Angela E Schroeder

  • Stephanie A Verhoff

Ft Jennings

  • Beth A Kahle

  • Amber R Looser

  • Kim M Schimmoeller

  • Jacqueline M Smith

  • Sarah M Von Lehmden

  • Amy J Von Sossan

Kalida

  • Anne E Maag

Leipsic

  • Chablie M Fackler

  • Gina M Maas

  • Eric J Schroeder

  • Amber L Wentz

Ottawa

  • Matthew A Teders

Ottoville

  • Amy J Byrne

  • Josh R Byrne

  • Natalie J Byrne

  • Antoinette J Rieger

Pandora

  • Andrea E Murray

Vaughnsville

  • Julie L Green

SHELBY COUNTY

Anna

  • Nathan A Koenig

Botkins

  • Jessica R Arnett

  • Laura N Brown

  • Dana R Fisher

Ft Loramie

  • Krista M Boerger

Jackson Center

  • Michelle A Platfoot

  • Lindsay M York

  • Nicole L York

Pemberton

  • Edward J Kloeker

Sidney

  • Jacqueline S Armstrong

  • Michelle L Griffis

  • Sommer M New

UNION COUNTY

Marysville

  • Elizabeth A Skelton

VAN WERT COUNTY

Middlepoint

  • Jessica L Elling

  • Cassandra L Hammons

  • Mary R Miller

Ohio City

  • Timothy A Muntzinger

Van Wert

  • Tara K Akerman

  • Joy D Early

  • Courtney A Edwards

  • Teresa S Hollar

  • Ashley M Johnson

  • Sheila M Kabanuk

  • Tiffany N McIntosh

  • Paige E Rice

  • Brandon J Schnelle

  • Jessica L Springer

  • Jennifer L Stemen

  • Tiffany D Werts

Venedocia

  • Meaghan E Good

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Quarter 2002 and Spring Quarter 2003 and took at least 12 credit hours over the course of the four-quarter period.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

  • Andrew J Edinger

Delphos

  • Kelly A Buzard

  • Elizabeth K Gerdeman

  • Tamary L Mooney

  • Glen D Sawyer, Jr

Elida

  • Laura E Bradshaw

  • Amanda J Brukhart

  • Megan M Dillhoff

  • Quinley A Foley

  • Kelly M Friesner-Gephart

  • Jodi L Miller

  • Robert D Schwinnen

  • John G Varland

  • Kevin R Wilson

Lima

  • Karen L Applegate

  • Jill E Becker

  • Alicia B Castle

  • Charris D Cook

  • Elaine M Dancs

  • Charles M Degen

  • Christopher H Fenton

  • Kelly A Glazier

  • Stephen L Guyton

  • Philip D Hesseling

  • Steven M Hunt

  • Amy E Maclean

  • Wesley L Mason

  • Kristin D Mowery

  • Michael C Nearon

  • Erin A Staley

  • Amy E Stockler

  • Michael D Webb

  • Brian L Wolfe

Spencerville

  • Jennifer N Sensabaugh

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Wapakoneta

  • Sherry A Nye

  • Tammy J Schwarck

  • Danielle K Seabold

CRAWFORD COUNTY

Bucyrus

  • Jo-Ellen Cobb

HARDIN COUNTY

Alger

  • Ruth E Bickel

Kenton

  • Currie D Conley

  • Ronda E Wyomic

LOGAN COUNTY

Bellefontaine

  • Brian J Evans

  • Dawn Gale

  • Jennifer L Huber

  • Michelle L May

DeGraff

  • Melanie J Easton

Lakeview

  • Tasha D Ganson

PUTNAM COUNTY

Columbus Grove

  • Timothy J Diller

  • Kathryn L McDonald

  • Ryan D Smith

Leipsic

  • Mona L Hoffman

SHELBY COUNTY

Sidney

  • Melinda A Jones

VAN WERT COUNTY

Van Wert

  • Nathan L Hoverman

# # #

The Office of External Relations
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-9332
FAX (419) 995-8444