Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Ohio State Lima announces Winter Quarter 2004 Deanís List
When:
  April 5, 2004
Where: 

Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release

April 5, 2004

CONTACT: Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

Ohio State Lima announces Winter Quarter 2004 Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for the Winter Quarter 2004. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grad point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours of classes per quarter.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

  • Jamie L Geiger

Delphos

  • Craig M Drerup

  • Drew C Hohman

  • Michelle M Kemper

  • Tony L Saine

  • Stefanie L Schwinnen

  • Heath W Wisher

Elida

  • April A Acerro

  • Kathryn L Brunk

  • Megan L Harmon

  • Steve J Loftis

  • Dustin M Malatesta

  • Amy N Meyer

  • Ryan A Odenweller

  • Angela M Roessler

  • Denise A Spencer

  • Sara C Willker

  • Amy S Wilson

Harrod

  • David M Ames

  • Melanie N Erbe

  • Jennifer S Kennedy

Lima

  • Nicole M Baughman

  • Erin M Bode

  • Jessica P Bradshaw

  • Suzanne M Chartrand

  • Jeremy Clark

  • Ashley A Conkle

  • Kimberly D Coon

  • Crystal J Coppler

  • Ashley S Davis

  • Marc N Degrands

  • Andrew B Devier

  • Jacob R Dicus

  • Jessica E Eversole

  • Kelly N Fisher

  • Amy C Fitzgerald

  • Amber L Furr

  • Cristin E Gerleman

  • Daniel R Goodwin

  • Aaron M Griffith

  • Sarah R Grimm

  • Cynthia A Hagan

  • Lindsay M Harding

  • Nicole M Hilleary

  • Angela M Jackson

  • Tonya M Jacobs

  • Willis A Kann

  • Emily B Kaufman

  • Emily S Kerr

  • Cory J King

  • Adrienne R Klingler

  • Jolynne I Kohli

  • Andrew E Lauer

  • Alison K Lawrence

  • Jeanne M Loup

  • Joseph D Majernik

  • Alayna A Martin

  • Angela M Medford

  • Romina S Mupasa

  • Adam M Nearon

  • William A Newman

  • Lisa D Nichols-Siferd

  • Rebecca L Nutt

  • Shawn P OíBrien

  • Kimberly J Pierce

  • Sarah K Pierce

  • William W Reeder

  • Heather K Stelzer

  • Justin R Stinebuck

  • Katherine C Tesno

  • Nicholas D Torres

  • Suzanne M Troyer

  • Lawrence Utendorf

  • Eliot S Walters

  • Michael D Webb

  • Bonnie L Wicker

  • Mike J Williams

  • Xing E Xiao

Spencerville

  • Michael A Staples

  • Carrie V Wappelhorst

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Cridersville

  • Heather E Berard

  • Justin M Bush

  • Erin M Riepenhoff

Minster

  • Janelle L Riethman

New Bremen

  • John J Tangeman

New Knoxville

  • Jennifer R Dicke

St Marys

  • Anthony M Bowersock

  • Christen M Daniel

Wapakoneta

  • Carl J Arthur

  • Gabriel D Coil

  • Anthony J Dodson

  • Natalie R Fry

  • Nicole F Klima

  • Laurietta J Oakleaf

  • Rachel N Roesser

  • Adam J Rohrbaugh

  • Justin M Schumann

  • Ashlie R Staples

  • Krista M Vehorn

  • Brian M Vernon

  • Benjamin L White

Waynesfield

  • Samuel A Admire

  • Shauna R Hardin

  • Cara S Johnson

  • Kartina M Motter

DELAWARE COUNTY

Lewis Center

  • Jill A Rankin

HANCOCK COUNTY

Findlay

  • Sue A Alt

Jenera

  • Rebecca S Wilson

Rawson

  • Amy L Swisher

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

  • Marianne K Butler

  • Jessica E Geiger

Dunkirk

  • Brant L Fulks

  • Bret A Halsey

Mt Victory

  • Mary Holbrook

Roundhead

  • Jennifer L Henkle

HURON COUNTY

Bellevue

  • Emily S Green

LICKING COUNTY

Granville

  • Kathryn R Davis

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

  • Brandon A Bair

Bellefontaine

  • Kristina A Barnett

  • Sheila D Levan

  • Brianne N Linkinhoker

  • Bethany D Small

  • Julie R Woods

DeGraff

  • Kimberly J Green

East Liberty

  • Jacqueline M Bowsher

Huntsville

  • Lindsay C Hurley

  • Megan L Irwin

  • Tamara S Sawmiller

  • Brian M White

Lakeview

  • Scott E Centers

  • Christina M Wisener

West Liberty

  • Dylan A Canter

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

  • Mary D Hirt

Maria Stein

  • Rebecca L Uppenkamp

  • Brian T Wuebker

Rockford

  • Jamie L Evans

MIAMI COUNTY

Piqua

  • Leslie D Armstrong

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

  • Beth A Beining

  • Anthony W Hill

  • Patrick M Horstman

  • Amy M Langhals

  • Brian R Schroeder

Columbus Grove

  • Tyler J Dunlap

  • Mark R Garberson

  • Laura L Green

  • Whitney W Harper

  • Thomas J Kamphaus

  • Angela E Schroeder

  • Stephanie A Verhoff

  • Seth R Zink

Ft Jennings

  • Kimberly M Bockrath

  • Beth A Kahle

  • Mindy M Markward

  • Kim M Schimmoeller

  • Jacqueline M Smith

  • Lance A Stechschulte

Kalida

  • April M Buss

  • Anne E Maag

Leipsic

  • Gina M Maas

  • Mitchell C Selhorst

Ottawa

  • Kimberly R Bellman

  • Abigail M Carder

  • Aaron J Hermiller

  • Jared M Hopkins

  • Bryan J Walker

Ottoville

  • Josh R Byrne

  • Natalie J Byrne

  • Matthew J Cross

Pandora

  • Erin E Sehlhorst

SHELBY COUNTY

Anna

  • Sherri L Abbott

Botkins

  • Bernadette A Berning

Pemberton

  • Edward J Kloeker

Sidney

  • Bonnie J Poeppelman

UNION COUNTY

Marysville

  • Elizabeth A Skelton

VAN WERT COUNTY

Convoy

  • Megan E McCoy

Ohio City

  • Timothy A Muntzinger

Van Wert

  • Tonya R Beougher

  • Collette J Carcione

  • Courtney A Edwards

  • Teresa S Hollar

  • Sheila M Kabanuk

  • Nick W McClellan

  • Candi L McMichael

  • Raenita L Spaeth

  • Jennifer L Stemen

  • Jeff A Wallace

  • Heather M Wavra

Venedocia

  • Matthew G Renner

# # #

The Office of External Relations
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-9332
FAX (419) 995-8444