Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Dean's List
When:
  Spring Quarter
Where: 
Ohio State Lima
Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release

July 6, 2005

Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

 

Ohio State Lima announces Spring Quarter and part-time studentsí Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Spring Quarter 2005 and the part-time studentsí Deanís List for the 2004-2005 academic year.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Spring Quarter 2005.

 

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

 Joanna L Schmersal

 Maise A Wright

 

Delphos

 Ashley R Baldauf

 Julia A Geary

 Michelle R Heitz

 Michelle M Kemper

 Joshua J McElroy

 Jennifer M Schimmoeller

 Stephanie L Schwinnen

 Matthew F Suever

 Heather M Wavra

 

Elida

 Jessica E Eversole

 Brandon J Gerding

 Neal A Good

 Angela M Nartker

 Jessica R Rahrig

 Matthew D Ream

 Ashley J Reiff

 Teresa A Rhinock

 Jacqueline Santoro

 

Lima

 Trisha B Adcock

 Scott M Ansley

 Todd J Belden

 Bernard W Bellmann

 Tyerell A Boughan

 Greg A Bracy

 Michael J Brown

 Jerod A Bush

 Ashley A Conkle

 Elaine M Dancs

 Jennifer E Decker

 Patrick J Dehaven

 Anthony J Dickman

 Jacob R Dicus

 Robert S Doyle

 Travis D Dugger

 Bethany S Edwards
 Heather M Ernst

 Thelma M Flint

 Marilyn A Griffith

 Philip D Hesseling

 Emily B Kaufman

 Emily S Kerr

 Lauren A Kiracofe

 Andrea M Klingler

 Sarah B Knapp

 Alison K Lawrence

 Jessica M Maginnity

 Erica K Marshall

 Cody R Maxwell

 Stephanie J Mays

 Jenna D Miller

 Rebecca L Nutt

 Jared M Parish

 Jennifer L Pughsley

 Laken A Pugsley

 Jeanne T Randall

 Kim N Reynolds

 Samara L Rister

 Jessica L Rumer

 Glen D Sawyer, Jr

 Benjamin K Shawver

 Mary C Simindinger

 Janet E Smith

 Jason H Smith

 Kelly N Smith

 Jennifer L Spring

 Cameron M Staley

 Suzanne M Troyer

 Lawrence Utendorf

 Kelly J Vermillion

 Michael D Webb

 Bonnie L Wicker

 Sarah C Wise

 

Spencerville

 Ashlynne R Beard

 Alan J Degan

 Corey J Hobbs

 Katrina M Motter

 

 

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Cridersville

 Catie A Craig

 Erin M Riepenhoff

 Joseph E Schulte

 Brittany L Symonds

 

Minster

 Cheryl K Dircksen

 Amy M Larger

 Janelle L Riethman

 Jeffrey A Rutschilling

 

New Knoxville

 Jennifer R Dicke

 

St Marys

 Sara E Aukerman

 Anthony M Bowersock

 Tanya N Dietz

 Anthony J Dodson

 David T Merriman

 Katie M Steinke

 

Wapakoneta

 Jacob A Adams

 Ryan A Baightel

 Michaela G Beech

 Rebecca M Eisert

 Maggie M Faller

 Brittany A Fry

 Nicole F Klima

 Joanna M  Larger

 April M Leis

 Rebecca M Martens

 Lena C Plescher

 Eric V Raterman

 Adam J Rohrbaugh

 Amber L Strawn

 Krista M Vehorn

 Kyle T Webb

 

Waynesfield

 Samuel A Admire

 Kathryn S Sanders

 Joshua  S Spencer

 

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Jenera

 Craig A Vonstein

 

Mt Cory

 Joshua G Klein

 

Rawson

 Amy L Swisher

 

 

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

 Shawn D Christopher

 Mary E Girton

 William J Holtz

 Ashley M Lehman

 Melissa A Lehman

 Shane C Schomburg

 Georgia R Secor

 

Alger

 Rachel M Bickel

 Brittany N Shepherd

 

Forest

 Elizabeth S Tucker

 

Kenton

 Miranda L Crowe

 Barney S Gammon

 Christina M Gerling

 Grant M Lafontaine

 Leeanna B Shepherd

 

Mt Victory

 Mary Holbrook

 

Roundhead

 Jennifer L Henkle

 

 

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

 Brandon A Bair

 Terry L Fraley

 Andy J Phelps

 Mandolin L Predmore

 

Bellefontaine

 Linda J Frantz

 Kathryn O Frost

 Zachary M Jacobs

 Sheila D Levan

 Brianne N Linkinhoker

 Blake J Palmer

 John M Spradlin

 Alicia S Thornburg

 Eric S Vanvoorhis

 

Huntsville

 Tamara S Sawmiller

 

Lakeview

 Amber L Barger

 Robert A Gross

 Christina M Wisener

 

Lewistown

 James D Archer

 

Rushsylvania

 Heather M Jones

 

West Mansfield

 Jonathan D Culp

 

Zanesfield

 Joleen K Snyder

 

 

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

 Carley J Hartings

 Josh M R Moran

 Ryan E Shellabarger

 

Maria Stein

 Brian T Wuebker

 

Rockford

 Jamie L Evans

 

 

MIAMI COUNTY

Troy

 Jessi L Baca

 

 

PAULDING COUNTY

Paulding

 Laura M Gerber

 Dustin A Stoller

 

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

 Jena M Horstman

 Brian R Schroeder

 

Columbus Grove

 Jennifer L Albertson-Rope

 Kari J Brinkman

 Megan S Collar

 Traci R Creps

 Lori M Duling

 Denise A Ellerbrock

 Laura L Green

 Amelia J Schroeder

 Philip E Siefker

 Stephanie A Verhoff

 Seth R Zink

 

Continental

 Denise R Noffsinger

 Katheryn E Wehri

 

Ft Jennings

 Kimberly M Bockrath

 Kim M Schimmoeller

 Beth A Schnipke

 Jacqueline M Smith

 Amy J Von Sossan

 Melissa M Wiseman

 

Kalida

 Diana L Birkemeier

 April M Buss

 Anne E Maag

 Jaime S Mortimer

 

Leipsic

 Gina M Maas

 Ashley R Westrick

 

Ottawa

 Kimberly R Bellman

 Katrina A Carder

 Trevor J Ducey

 Michelle L Ellerbrock

 Tracy L Ellerbrock

 Nick A Recker

 Jacqueline K Schroeder

 

Ottoville

 Josh R Byrne

 Sara R Wurst

 

SHELBY COUNTY

Anna

 Sheri L Abbott

 Nathan A Koenig

 

Botkins

 Bernadette A Berning

 Rachel R Braun

 Jeanine A Meyer

 

Ft Loramie

 Jennifer L Poeppelman

 

Jackson Center

 Adrianna S Gariety

 Michelle A Platfoot

 

Sidney

 Lindsay L Gariety

 Bonnie J Poeppelman

 

 

VAN WERT COUNTY

Convoy

 Megan E Keltner

 Kris D Lytle

 

Van Wert

 Collette J Carcione

 Joy D Early

 Angela M Medford

 Tricia E Metzger

 Jeffery A Wallace

 

Venedocia

 Andy J Breese

 

 

WOOD COUNTY

Perrysburg

 Ezechiel P Zalenski

 

 

WYANDOT COUNTY

Carey

 Rachel A Turner

 

 

Part-time Studentsí Deanís List

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Quarter 2004 and Spring Quarter 2005 and took at least 12 credit hours over the course of the four quarter period.

 

ALLEN COUNTY

Cairo

 Richard N Herr

 

Delphos

 Tamara L Mooney

 

Elida

 Amber N Blackston

 Cassandra M Burkhart

 Aletia A Hartzler

 

Lafayette

 Michaela R Ward

 

Lima

 Karen L Applegate

 Angie E Bucher

 Kevin P Casebolt

 John M Deerhake

 Danielle J Hartley

 Jessica R Hills

 Tammy L Kirkendall

 Kevin A Mason

 Megan J Quatman

 Judith G Reed

 Mallory J Snyder

 

Spencerville

 Robb J Schultz

 

 

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Minster

 Rhonda R Arnold

 

New Bremen

 Shannon L Jacoby

 James A Miley

 

St Marys

 Hakam T Budair

 Sean M Daniel

 

Wapakoneta

 Hannah T Nicol

 

 

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

Aleea L Sirinterlikci

 

 

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

 Michelle L May

 

Bellefontaine

 Cory A Brown

 Justin M Dinovo

 Cheryl S Gaver

 Darlene A Roll

 

DeGraff

 Melanie J Easton

 

Lakeview

 Mary A Parish

 

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Columbus Grove

 Abbey R McDonald

 

Ottawa

 Zachary R Belcher

 Katharine N Black

 Deborah M Carder

 

Pandora

 Donna A Weber

 

 

###

The Office of Communications
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-8284
FAX (419) 995-8444