Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Dean's List
When:
  Autumn 2005
Where: 
Ohio State Lima
Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release

January 13, 2006

Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

Ohio State Lima announces Autumn Quarter 2005 Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Autumn Quarter 2005. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Autumn Quarter 2005.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

 Jessica P Bradshaw

 Stacy R Geiger

 Laura L Green

 

Delphos

 Nicholette M Becker

 Julia A Geary

 Michelle R Heitz

 Michelle M Kemper

 Sean R McNeal

 Tamara L Mooney

 Jeannette M Passmore

 Rachel A Peters

 Aaron A Sanders

 Jennifer M Schimmoeller

 Matthew F Suever

 Kristy L Will

 

Elida

 Jessica E Herr

 Ashley N Hutchinson

 Jolanne K Moran

 Teresa A Rhinock

 Jacqueline Santoro

 Rulon C Smith

 

Gomer

 Kelley N Breece

 

Harrod

 Amanda L Deboard

 Jennifer S Kennedy

 

Lima

 Trisha B Adcock

 Amanda D. Bowsher

 Michelle L Boyd

 Michael J Brown

 Erin A Campbell

 Jeremy J Carpenter

 Christopher L Clay

 Brittany M Cotrell

 Ashley S Davis

 Andrew B Devier

 Anthony J Dickman

 Audrey L Fulton

 Abigail M Griffith

 Miranda L Hauenstein

 Philip D Hesseling

 Nicole M Hilleary

 Christina M Kantner

 Emily B Kaufman

 Miranda J Kennedy

 Emily S Kerr

 Lisa A Kreitzer

 Alison K Lawrence

 Joseph D Majernik

 Erin M Mays

 Danae A Newman

 Rebecca L Nutt

 Laken A Pugsley

 William W Reeder

 Kim N Reynolds

 Jeremy B H Roberts

 Stephanie A Seaman

 Bethany D Small

 Samuel G Smith

 Jennifer L Spring

 Sarah M Stalder

 Susan D Stocks

 Terra N Thines

 Lawrence Utendorf

 Kelly J Vermillion

 Jason N Vonderau

 Bonnie L Wicker

 Sonya L Wilson

 Rachel L Wurth

 

Spencerville

 Amanda M Baker

 Ashlynne R Beard

 Corey J Hobbs

 Katrina M Motter

 Shane M Porter

 Nathan J Savidge

 Gary A Thomas

 

 

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Cridersville

 Christopher R Bailey

 Sarah E McCaslin

 Erin M Riepenhoff-Essex

 

Minster

 Cheryl K Dircksen

 Jeffrey A Rutschilling

 

New Bremen

 Lindsey M Feltz

 

St Marys

 Renuka Annam

 Jennifer L Bickel

 Anthony J Dodson

 Angela M Hesse

 Chad N Laman

 Barbara K Martin

 David T Merriman

 

Wapakoneta

 Geoffrey A Doute

 Nicole F Endicott

 Brittany A Fry

 Margaret A Gardner

 Garrett L Hoehn

 Erica R Holtzapple

 Jason A Lippincott

 Rebecca M Martens

 Lena C Plescher

 Eric V Raterman

 Adam J Rohrbaugh

 Ashlie R Staples

 Cynthia R Staples

 Amber L Strawn

 Stephen C Walter

 Jin Xu

 

Waynesfield                            

 Samuel A Admire

 Ashley R Doty

 Kyle Shaner

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Findlay

 Sara K Burke

 

Jenera

 Jacob M Meyer

 

 

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

 Cody A Dysert

 Melissa A Fensler

 Brandon L McClure

 Georgia R Secor

 Scott J Sperling

 

Alger

 Sarah N Shepherd

 

Dola

 Jason L McBride

 

Kenton

 Jamie L Cozad

 Miranda L Crowe

 Jared R Harp

 Leeanna B Shepherd

 

Roundhead

 Jennifer L Henkle

 

 

HENRY COUNTY

Holgate

 Jonathan J Leaders

 

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

 Brandon A Bair

 Terry L Fraley

 Brianne N Linkinhoker

 David L Wilson

 

Bellefontaine

 Blake J Palmer

 Joni L Siler

 Jordan T Smith

 Dustin G Stout

 Eric S Vanvoorhis

 

DeGraff

 Melanie J Easton

 

Huntsville

 Megan L Irwin

 Tamara S Sawmiller

 

Lakeview

 Amber L Barger

 

Quincy

 Jennifer J Weaver

 

 

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

 Joy L Fouts

 Ryan E Shellabarger

 

Maria Stein

 Brian T Wuebker

 

MIAMI COUNTY

Troy

 Jessi L Baca

 

  

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Huber Heights

 Sarah R Walling

 

 

PAULDING COUNTY

Paulding

 Laura M Gerber

 Dustin A Stoller

 

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

 Anthony W Hill

 Ashley S Horstman

 Jena M Horstman

 Lindsey A Miller

 

Columbus Grove

 Kari J Brinkman

 Lori M Duling

 Denise A Ellerbrock

 Amelia J Schroeder

 Philip E Siefker

 Ryan D Smith

 

Continental

 Kyle A Llewellyn

 Denise R Noffsinger

 

Ft Jennings

 Kimberly M Bockrath

 Beth A Schnipke

 Rebecca S Uphaus

 Amy J Von Sossan

 Melissa M Wiseman

 

Kalida

 Diana L Birkemeier

 April M Buss

 

Ottawa

 Kimberly R Bellman

 Abigail M Carder

 Michelle L Ellerbrock

 Tracy L Ellerbrock

 Allison M Walker

 

Ottoville

 Bradley M Cross

 Antoinette J Rieger

 

Pandora

 Erin E Sehlhorst

 Jacob A Suter

 

 

SHELBY COUNTY

Anna

 Sheri L Abbott

 Nathan A Koenig

 

Botkins

 Jeanine A Meyer

 

Jackson Center

 Adrianna S Gariety

 

Russia

 James A Vondenhuevel

 

Sidney

 Marie A Durbin

 Lindsay L Gariety

 Bonnie J Poeppelman

 

 

VAN WERT COUNTY

Middlepoint

 Peter M Collins

 Brandon M Overholt

 

Ohio City

 Trevor R Webster

 

Van Wert

 Jamie L Martin Massillo

 Angela M Medford

 Angela K Stith

 Craig T Taylor

 

 

WYANDOT COUNTY

Carey

 Rachel A Turner

 

Upper Sandusky

 Katie L Snyder

 

# # #

The Office of Communications
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-8284
FAX (419) 995-8444