The Ohio State University at Lima
Do Something Great
     
Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Dean's List
When:
  Spring 2006
Where: 
Ohio State Lima
Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release
July 7, 2006
Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Lesley King at (419) 995-8671

Ohio State Lima announces Spring Quarter and part-time studentsí Deanís List

     LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Spring Quarter 2006 and the part-time studentsí Deanís List for the 2005-2006 academic year.
     The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Spring Quarter 2006.

Allen County
Bluffton
 Stacy R Geiger
 Laura L Green
 Jessica J Reffitt
 Ezechiel P Zalenski

Cairo
 Leslie R Jones

Delphos
 Nicholette M Becker
 Corin M Fischer
 Michelle M Kemper
 Ashley D Kill
 Sean R McNeal
 Tiffany M Miller
 Laura K Osting
 Jennifer M Schimmoeller
 Matthew F Suever
 Stacy M Taff

Elida
 Jaimie A Fraley
 Nicholas A Jacobs
 Samantha R Larimore
 Lisa K Regula-Meyer
 Jacqueline Santoro
 Brian R Schroeder
 Rulon C Smith
 Susan D Stocks
 Casey R Tucker

Gomer
 Kelley N Breece

Harrod
 Amanda L Deboard
 Jennifer S Kennedy
 Jessica M Satterfield

Lima
 Richard C Allen, II
 Todd J Belden
 Bernard W J Bellmann
 Tammy T Boggs
 Tyerell A Boughan
 Cody R Bowersock
 Amanda D Bowsher
 Erin A Campbell
 Stephanie J Campbell
 Adam P Crowe
 Ashley S Davis
 Jennifer E Decker
 Andrew B Devier
 Amanda R Dugan
 Samantha A Ebenschweller
 Megan M Ehora
 Alana M Ellerbrock
 Mary E Engle
 Alaina M Greeley
 Abigail M Griffith
 Marilyn AGriffith
 Jessica E Herr
 Philip D Hesseling
 Nicole M Hilleary
 Angela M Jackson
 Cody L Jamison
 Ryan M Kilpatrick
 Jamie M Klaus
 Adrienne R Klingler
 Andrea M Klingler
 Alison K Lawrence
 Joshua M Linn
 Erica K Marshall
 Monica A Moening
 Mitchell E Monfort
 Chad L Moser
 Zachery J Norton
 Rebecca L Nutt
 Jared M Parish
 David C Pricer
 Laken A Pugsley
 Kim N Reynolds
 Stephanie A Seaman
 Samuel G Smith
 Jennifer L Spring
 Steven G Swartz
 Andrea E Taylor
 Terra N Thines
 Jennifer L Turman
 Zachary D Uncapher
 Kelly J Vermillion
 Trevor R Webster
 Rachel L Wurth 

Spencerville
 Amanda M Baker
 Ashlynne R Beard
 Corey J Hobbs

AUGLAIZE COUNTY
Cridersville
 Joseph E Schulte

Minster
 Rhonda R Arnold
 Cheryl K Dircksen

New Bremen
 Lindsey M Feltz

St Marys
 Natasha L Dempsey
 Tanya N Dietz
 David T Merriman
 Katelyn A Reier
 Jennifer L Riethman

Uniopolis
 Jacob M Hall

Wapakoneta
 Jared H Askins
 Kevin J Brake
 Ryan A Doty
 Geoffrey A Doute
 Brittany A Fry
 Erica R Holtzapple
 Joanna M Larger
 Eric V Raterman
 Adam J Rohrbaugh
 Jason M Schulze
 Ashlie R Staples
 Cynthia R Staples
 Nicole L Steinke
 Katie R Toth
 Stephen C Walter

Waynesfield
 Samuel A Admire
 Ashley R Doty
 Kyle Shaner

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Hilliard
 Jordan M Lytle

HANCOCK COUNTY
Findlay
 Sara K Burke

Jenera
 Jacob M Meyer

HARDIN COUNTY
Ada
Heather N McClure
 Georgia R Secor
 Sara N Shepherd

Forest
 Kristie L Thacker

Kenton
 Danielle Y Buckner
 Jamie L Cozad
 Jared R Harp
 Anita L Hensley
 Amber M Price 

Mt Victory
 Mary M Holbrook

Roundhead
 Jennifer L Henkle

HENRY COUNTY
Hamler
 Jonathan R Norden

Holgate
 Jonathan J Leaders

LOGAN COUNTY
Belle Center
 Terry L Fraley

Bellefontaine
 Linda J Frantz
 Kathryn I Frost
 Hayley A Nease
 Sherry M Sidders
 Joni L Siler
 Jordan T Smith
 Alicia S Thornburg
 Eric S Vanvoorhis

DeGraff
 Melanie J Easton

Huntsville
 Megan L Irwin
 Ryan D Webb

Lakeview
 Amber L Barger

Quincy
 Jennifer J Weaver

Rushsylvania
 Marice N Clark
 Jamie L Hazeltine
 James M Rees

MERCER COUNTY
Celina
 Paul D Fisher
 Joy L Fouts
 Ryan E Shellabarger

Maria Stein
 Brian T Wuebker

MIAMI COUNTY
Troy
 Jessi L Baca

PAULDING COUNT
Paulding
 Greg J Gasser
 Laura M Gerber

PUTNAM COUNTY
Cloverdale
 Anthony W Hill
 Jena M Horstman
 Lindsey A Miller
 Rachel A Peters

Columbus Grove
 Lucinda N Brenneman
 Kari J Brinkman
 Megan S Collar
 Denise A Ellerbrock
 Stephanie M Karhoff
 Ashley R McKinney
 Philip E Siefker

Continental
 Daria N McGinnis
 Denise R Noffsinger

Ft Jennings
 Kimberly M Bockrath
 Mindy M Markward
 Shari J Merricle
 Brittany L Stechschulte
 Rebecca S Uphaus

Kalida
 April M Buss

Leipsic
 Ashley E Otto

Ottawa
 Kimberly R Bellman
 Abigail M Carder
 Katrina A Carder
 Brad R Ellerbrock
 Kelly M Lehman
 Bryan M Schnipke
 Allison M Walker

Ottoville
 Bradley M Cross

Pandora
 Erin E Sehlhorst
 Jacob A Suter

SHELBY COUNTY
Botkins
 Joshua E Schmerge

Jackson Center
 Jessica A Bruns
 Adrianna S Gariety

Russia
 James A Vondenhuevel

Sidney
 Lindsay L Gariety
 Deborah K Haeseler
 Nathan A Lukey
 Bonnie J Poeppelman

VAN WERT COUNTY
Convoy
 Tonya R Beougher

Middlepoint
 Peter M Collins

Van Wert
 Scott R Custis
 Emily R Moser
 Josh R Plumley
 Christopher M Powell   

Venedocia
 Jonathon L Kroeger

WYANDOT COUNTY
Carey
 Rachel A Turner

Part-time Studentsí Deanís List

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Quarter 2005 and Spring Quarter 2006 and took at least 12 credit hours over the course of the four quarter period.

ALLEN COUNTY
Elida
 Cynthia A Hagan
 Aletia A Hartzler

Harrod
 Judy G Jackson
 Candice R Roberson

Lafayette
 Michaela R Ward

Lima
 Jennifer R Adams
 Karen S Basinger
 Audrey N Clark
 Louise C Coulter
 Kate Dean
 Emily S Diepenbrock
 Deborah A Hall
 Danielle J Hartley
 Zachary K Jankovsky
 Tammy L Kirkendall
 Jacob D Klay
 Caitlin N Kohli
 Erin A Lamantia
 Kristine E Mack
 Michelle R Mullins
 Elizabeth M Rudolph
 Robert W Siferd
 Betsy A Soria

AUGLAIZE COUNTY
Wapakoneta
 Heather D Gossard
 Karla L Moeller

HARDIN COUNTY
Alger
 Danielle M Putnam

Kenton
 Mackenzie K Rapp

LOGAN COUNTY
Belle Center
 Amy A Grant
 Amanda A McMurrough

Bellefontaine
 David W Glett
 Juliana Hendershot
 Tiffany A Mathys
 Christopher M Ward 

Lakeview
 Sarah E Thatcher

West Mansfield
 William C Rees

LUCAS COUNTY
Toledo
 Sheryl K Honaker

MERCER COUNTY
Celina
 Christa M Guggenbiller

Rockford
 Michelle I Jackson

PUTNAM COUNTY
Columbus Grove
 Megan L Johns
 Kendra K Miller

SHELBY COUNTY
Jackson Center
 Dawn M Longbrake

Sidney
 Karla K Stemple

VAN WERT
Van Wert
 Janet L Galloway

###

The Office of Communications
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-8284
FAX (419) 995-8444