The Ohio State University at Lima
Do Something Great
     
Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Dean's List
When:
  Winter 2006
Where: 
Ohio State Lima
Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release

April 25, 2006

Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

Ohio State Lima announces Winter Quarter Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Winter Quarter 2006. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Winter Quarter 2006.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

 Stacy R Geiger

 Ezechiel P Zalenski

 

Delphos

 Brian L Allen

 Nicholette M Becker

 Jamie L Bischoff

 Michelle R Heitz

 Brenda R Honigford

 Michelle M Kemper

 Sean R McNeal

 Tiffany M Miller

 Tamara L Mooney

 Laura K Osting

 Aaron A Sanders

 Jennifer M Schimmoeller

 Matthew F Suever

 

Elida

 Jaimie A Fraley

 Joshua A Hanf

 Jessica E Herr

 Nicholas A Jacobs

 Lisa K Regula-Meyer

 Ashley J Reiff

 Ryan J Rettig

 Jacqueline Santoro

 Rulon C Smith

 Susan D Stocks

 

Gomer

 Kelley N Breece

 

Harrod

 David M Ames

 Jennifer S Kennedy

 Jered M Slusher

 

Lima

 Tammy T Boggs

 Cody R Bowersock

 Amanda D Bowsher

 Marshall A Bradley

 Michael J Brown

 Stephanie J Campbell

 Erika M Cannon

 Ashley S Davis

 Jennifer E Decker

 Andrew B Devier

 Samantha A Ebenschweller

 Jonas E Fields

 Marilyn AGriffith

 Philip D Hesseling

 Brandi L High

 Cody L Jamison

 Jessica M Kidwell

 Ryan M Kilpatrick

 Alison K Lawrence

 Shannon M Lewis

 Jeanne M Loup

 Erica K Marshall

 Cody R Maxwell

 Erin M Mays

 Jenna D Miller

 Mitchell E Monfort

 Chad L Moser

 Zachery J Norton

 Rebecca L Nutt

 Jared M Parish

 Jeanne T Randall

 Kim N Reynolds

 Jeremy B H Roberts

 Stephanie A Seaman

 Bethany D Small

 Samuel G Smith

 Jennifer L Spring

 Cameron M Staley

 Steven G Swartz

 Jair C Torres

 Zachary D Uncapher

 Lawrence Utendorf

 Annie L Van Atta

 Hannah L Van Atta

 Bonnie L Wicker

 Sonya L Wilson

 Rachel L Wurth

 

Spencerville

 Amanda M Baker

 Ashlynne R Beard

 Corey J Hobbs

 Tyler B McMichael

 Gary A Thomas

 

 

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Minster

 Rhonda R Arnold

 Cheryl K Dircksen

 Jeffrey A Rutschilling

 

New Bremen

 Lindsey M Feltz

 

St Marys

 Renuka Annam

 Natasha L Dempsey

 Anthony J Dodson

 Chad N Laman

 Phillip D Marritt

 Barbara K Martin

 David T Merriman

 Katelyn A Reier

 Jennifer L Riethman

 

Uniopolis

 Jacob M Hall

 

Wapakoneta

 Geoffrey A Doute

 Nicole F Endicott

 Brittany A Fry

 Margaret A Gardner

 Garrett L Hoehn

 Erica R Holtzapple

 Joanna M Larger

 Rebecca M Martens

 Lena C Plescher

 Eric V Raterman

 Adam J Rohrbaugh

 Danille R Schmidt

 Sarah K Schweitzer

 Ashlie R Staples

 Cynthia R Staples

 Amber L Strawn

 Stephen C Walter

 Jin Xu

 

Waynesfield                            

 Samuel A Admire

 Ashley R Doty

 Kyle Shaner

 

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Findlay

 Sara K Burke

 

Jenera

 Jacob M Meyer

 

Rawson

 Shawnda D Lehman

 

 

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

 Shawn D Christopher

 Cody A Dysert

 Heather N McClure

 Georgia R Secor

 

Kenton

 Jamie L Cozad

 Jared R Harp

 Anita L Hensley

 Justin L Stuber

 

Mt Victory

 Mary M Holbrook

 

Roundhead

 Jennifer L Henkle

 

 

HENRY COUNTY

Holgate

 Jonathan J Leaders

 

 

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

 Terry L Fraley

 

Bellefontaine

 Julia A Close

 Linda J Frantz

 Kyleen R Mooneyham

 Jordan T Smith

 Dustin G Stout

 Alicia S Thornburg

 Eric S Vanvoorhis

 

DeGraff

 Melanie J Easton

 

Huntsville

 Tamara S Sawmiller

 Katie L Snyder

 

Lakeview

 Jamie L Hazeltine

 

Quincy

 Jennifer J Weaver

 

Rushsylvania

 Marice N Clark

 James M Rees

 

 

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

 Joy L Fouts

 Ryan E Shellabarger

 

Maria Stein

 Brian T Wuebker

 

MIAMI COUNTY

Troy

 Jessi L Baca

 

 

PAULDING COUNTY

Grover Hill

 Alyssa F Mohr

 

Paulding

 Laura M Gerber

 Dustin A Stoller

 

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

 Anthony W Hill

 Jena M Horstman

 Lindsey A Miller

 

Columbus Grove

 Kari J Brinkman

 Megan S Collar

 Lori M Duling

 Denise A Ellerbrock

 Amelia J Schroeder

 Philip E Siefker

 Ryan D Smith

 

Continental

 Kyle A Llewellyn

 Denise R Noffsinger

 

Ft Jennings

 Kimberly M Bockrath

 Beth A Schnipke

 Brittany L Stechschulte

 Rebecca S Uphaus

 

Kalida

 Diana L Birkemeier

 April M Buss

 

Ottawa

 Kimberly R Bellman

 Abigail M Carder

 Melissa K Ellerbrock

 Kelly M Lehman

 Bryan M Schnipke

 Allison M Walker

 

Ottoville

 Bradley M Cross

 

Pandora

 Erin E Sehlhorst

 Jacob A Suter

 

 

SHELBY COUNTY

Botkins

 Jeanine A Meyer

 

Jackson Center

 Adrianna S Gariety

 

Russia

 James A Vondenhuevel

 

Sidney

 Ashley R Folkert

 Lindsay L Gariety

 Nathan A Lukey

 

 

VAN WERT COUNTY

Convoy

 Tonya R Beougher

 

Middlepoint

 Peter M Collins

 Brandon M Overholt

 

Van Wert

 Emily R Moser

 Christopher M Powell

 

Venedocia

 Ashley J Walker

WYANDOT COUNTY

 Carey

 Rachel A Turner

 

 

# # #

 

###

The Office of Communications
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-8284
FAX (419) 995-8444