The Ohio State University at Lima
Do Something Great
     
Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Dean's List
When:
  Autumn 2006
Where: 
Ohio State Lima
Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release

For Immediate Release

January 16, 2007

 

Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

 

Ohio State Lima announces Autumn Quarter Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Autumn Quarter 2006. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Autumn Quarter 2006.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

 Lindsay A Criblez

 Stacy R Geiger

 Laura L Green

 

Cairo

 Andrew E Herr

 

Delphos

 Brynn M Andrews

 Nicholette M Becker

 Stephenie L Culp

 Corin M Fischer

 Gregory D Klaus

 Sean R McNeal

 Kyle W Mullenhour

 Jennifer M Schimmoeller

 

Elida

 Aletia A Hartzler

 Lyndsye N Maez

 Angela N Ramsdail

 Katie L Ream

 Jacqueline Santoro

 Sarah J Sciranka

 Casey R Tucker

 Bryan M Yahna

 

Harrod

 Jered M Slusher

 

Lima

 Bernard W J Bellmann

 Jolene M Biederman

 Tyerell A Boughan

 Daniel J Brandesky

 Erin A Campbell

 Stephanie J Campbell

 Megan S Collar

 Brittany M Cotrell

 Louise C Coulter

 Catherine F Crawford

 Jennifer E Decker

 Dana C Delong

 Geoffrey A Doute

 Angela C Dove

 Megan M Ehora

 Audrey L Fulton

 Danielle A Haller

 Heather M Haller

 Erin N Hardesty

 Jessica K Heinemeier

 Cassandra L Hicks

 Christina M Kantner

 Matthew S Keller

 Adrienne R Klingler

 Caitlin N Kohli

 Jeanne M Loup

 Wesley T Madaj

 Joseph D Majernik

 Andrea E Makin

 Jennifer N Martin

 Susan M Moore

 Laurie N Parent

 David C Pricer

 Laken A Pugsley

 Jeanne T Randall

 Kim N Reynolds

 Jared Rigali

 Jeremy B H Roberts

 Mary K Rupert

 Emily A Schimpf

 Stephanie A Seaman

 Patrick L Shambarger

 Brandi L Smith

 Rulon C Smith

 Jennifer L Spring

 Zachary D Uncapher

 Lawrence Utendorf

 Brittany A Vandemark

 Trevor R Webster

 

Spencerville

 Jamie L Hunlock

 Emily N Kill

 Kyle R Stockton

 

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Cridersville

 Christopher R Bailey

 Jason D Johnson

 

Minster

 Jeffrey A Rutschilling

 

New Bremen

 Jacob A Albers

 Jason A Dammeyer

 Kevin L Fennig

 

New Knoxville

 Dustan R Kruse

 

St Marys

 Tanya N Dietz

 Anthony J Dodson

 Jennifer L Riethman

 

Uniopolis

 Jacob M Hall

 

Wapakoneta

 Joshua A Brown

 Kurt M Brown

 Brittany A Fry

 Margaret A Gardner

 Joanna M Holtzapple

 Heather L Keith

 Chariti J Moon

 Stacy D Oakes

 Lena C Plescher

 Nicholas B Sammetinger

 David M Schnell

 Cynthia R Staples

 Austin M Thorpe

 

Waynesfield                            

 Samuel A Admire

 Kyle Shaner

 

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Hilliard

 Jordan M Lytle

 

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Findlay

 Sara K Burke

 

 

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

 Emily J Lenhart

 Sarah N Shepherd

 

Forest

 Kristie L Thacker

 

Kenton

 Jamie L Cozad

 Heather R Gossard

 Amber L McElroy

 Amber M Price

 

 

HURON COUNTY

Greenwich

 Angela M Williamson

 

 

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

 Terry L Fraley

 Amy A Grant

 

Bellefontaine

 Linda J Frantz

 Alicia A Miller

 Hayley A Nease

 Jordan T Smith

 Alicia S Thornburg

DeGraff

 Melanie J Easton

 

Lakeview

 Amber L Barger

 

Rushsylvania

 Marice N Clark

 

Russells Point

 Jamie L Hazeltine

 

West Liberty

 Katie D Behnke

 

 

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

 Natalee R Ziegler

 

 

MIAMI COUNTY

Piqua

 Leslie D Armstrong

 Nicole R Cissner

 

 

PAULDING COUNTY

Paulding

 Laura M Gerber

 Josiah D Stoller

 

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

 Russell W Hamilton

 Jena M Horstman

 Lindsey A Miller

 Julie A Schroeder

 

Columbus Grove

 Sarah S Askins

 Lucinda N Brenneman

 Jaimie L Garberson

 Sherri A Gerten

 Stephanie M Karhoff

 Clay D Myers

 Alicia F Thornton

 Melissa K Verhoff

 

Continental

 Kyle A Llewellyn

 

Ft Jennings

 Shari J Merricle

 Kyle D Schimmoeller

 

Ottawa

 Abigail M Carder

 Katrina A Carder

 Brad R Ellerbrock

 Melissa K Ellerbrock

 Amy M Kahle

 Nichole K Morman

 Dena A Pendergast

 Andrea K Schimmoeller

 Seth D Schroeder

 

Pandora

 Terri Brown-Joyce

 

SHELBY COUNTY

Anna

 Ashley R Folkert

 

Botkins

 Vincent J Cartwright

 Jeanine A Meyer

 Joshua E Schmerge

 

Ft Loramie

 Julie A Bornhorst

 

Jackson Center

 Mark E Platfoot

 

Sidney

 Marie A Durbin

 Erin L Fetters

 Lindsay L Gariety

 Nathan A Lukey

 Jacqueline K Shaffer

 Leslie A Sturm

 

VAN WERT COUNTY

Convoy

 Jamison J Elston

 

Middlepoint

 Brandon M Overholt

 

Van Wert

 Matt L Benner

 Kathleen J OíSullivan

 Josh R Plumley

 Dawn R Rickard   

 Brook E Van Cleave

 

WYANDOT COUNTY

Carey

 Kara R Yeater

 

# # #

 

 

The Office of Communications
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-8284
FAX (419) 995-8444